Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sagzai

Map of Sagzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sagzai,Sagzay,Sāgzay,Sāgzaī,ساگزی, Sāgzaī


Welcome to the Sagzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāgzaī. See Sagzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāgzaī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-09.

Map of Sagzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sagzai
Places near Sagzai

Online Dating

Sagzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sagzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sagzai, Afghanistan