Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ruabad

Map of Ruabad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Robat,Do Robat Abad,Do Robat Ābāḏ,Du Rabat,Durubat,Dū Rabāţ,Ruabad,Ruh Abad,Ruhabad,Rūḩābād,دو رباط,روح آباد,Ḏo Ṟobāṯ,Ṟūḩ Ābāḏ, Ruabad


Welcome to the Ruabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ruabad. See Ruabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ruabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ruabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ruabad
Places near Ruabad

Online Dating

Ruabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ruabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ruabad, Afghanistan