Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rodin Lat

Map of Rodin Lat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rodin Lat,Rōdīn Laṯ,رودین لټ,Ṟōḏīn Lat, Rōdīn Laṯ

Rodin Lat

Welcome to the Rodin Lat google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōdīn Laṯ. See Rodin Lat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōdīn Laṯ area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rodin Lat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rodin Lat
Places near Rodin Lat

Online Dating

Rodin Lat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rodin Lat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rodin Lat, Afghanistan