Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rayndad

Map of Rayndad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayndad,Rayndād,رینداد,Ṟaynḏāḏ, Rayndād


Welcome to the Rayndad google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayndād. See Rayndad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayndād area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rayndad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rayndad
Places near Rayndad

Online Dating

Rayndad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayndad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayndad, Afghanistan