-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rayat

Map of Rayat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayat,Rāyat,rayt,رايت,رایت,Ṟāyat, Rāyat

Rayat

Welcome to the Rayat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāyat. See Rayat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāyat area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rayat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.5199/65.60786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Rayat
  •  
Places near Rayat
Rāyat (0 km) Bilanḏay (1.1 km) Māshōr (1.4 km) Zalah Khān (1.9 km) Bālā Deh-e ‘Ulyā (2.2 km) Bālā Deh-e Suflá (2.6 km) Khadān (3.5 km) Fatḩullāh (3.6 km) Nēkō Kārēz (3.6 km) Rumbāsī (3.7 km) Nākūdak (3.8 km) Tēmuriyān (4.2 km) Walakān (4.6 km) Chūplānay (4.6 km) Wakīl Kalāchah (4.7 km) Nakhuni (4.7 km) Chalghōr (4.8 km) Hindū Kalāchah (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Rayat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayat, Afghanistan