-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rowanay

Map of Rowanay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rahvani,Rahwani,Rahwāni,Ravanay,Rawanay,Rawani,Rawānay,Raḩvanī,Rowanay,Rowānay,rawanay,روانی,رَوانَی, Rowānay

Rowanay

Welcome to the Rowanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowānay. See Rowanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowānay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rowanay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49223/65.69148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Rowanay
  •  
Places near Rowanay

Online Dating

Rowanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rowanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowanay, Afghanistan