-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rashid Rayg

Map of Rashid Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rashid Rayg,Rashid Rig,Rashīd Rayg,Rashīd Rīg,Rasid Reg,Rasīd Reg,رشید ریگ,Ṟas̄īḏ Ṟēg, Rashīd Rayg

Rashid Rayg

Welcome to the Rashid Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rashīd Rayg. See Rashid Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rashīd Rayg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rashid Rayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.89423/65.99064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Rashid Rayg
  •  
Places near Rashid Rayg

Online Dating

Rashid Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rashid Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashid Rayg, Afghanistan