-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rahat

Map of Rahat Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rāḩat

Rahat

Welcome to the Rahat google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāḩat. See Rahat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāḩat area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Rahat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.65528/65.50667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Rahat
  •  
Places near Rahat

Online Dating

Rahat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rahat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rahat, Afghanistan