Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kaze Karez

Map of Kaze Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaze Karez,Kazikarez,Qadzi Karez,Qadzi Kariz,Qazi Karez,Qazi Kariz,Qādzi Kārīz,Qāḏẕi Kāṟēz,Qāẕī Kārēz,Qāẕī Kārīz,قاضی كاريز,قاضی کارېز, Kaze Karez

Kaze Karez

Welcome to the Kaze Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaze Karez. See Kaze Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaze Karez area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kaze Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kaze Karez
Places near Kaze Karez

Online Dating

Kaze Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaze Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaze Karez, Afghanistan