Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qaydo

Map of Qaydo Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaydu,Qaydo,Qaydō,Qayḏo,qydw,قيدو,قیدو, Qaydō


Welcome to the Qaydo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaydō. See Qaydo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaydō area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qaydo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qaydo
Places near Qaydo

Online Dating

Qaydo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaydo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaydo, Afghanistan