-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qanat-e `Omari

Map of Qanat-e `Omari Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanati-Umari,Qanat-e `Omari,Qanāt-e ‘Omarī,قنات عمری,قناتٔ عمری, Qanāt-e ‘Omarī

Qanat-e `Omari

Welcome to the Qanat-e `Omari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e ‘Omarī. See Qanat-e `Omari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e ‘Omarī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qanat-e `Omari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.0071/65.65794
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Qanat-e `Omari
  •  
Places near Qanat-e `Omari
Qanāt-e ‘Omarī (0 km) Chīnah (0.8 km) Bahrām Khēlō Kārēz (1 km) Allāhdād Khūnē (1.1 km) Chūhul (2.4 km) La‘l Muḩammad Kêlay (2.6 km) Bāghak (2.7 km) Chahār Band (3 km) Ḩājī Aslam Kêlay (4.6 km) Dê Shams Kêlay (4.8 km) Ghulām Muḩammad Kêlay (5.2 km) Fateḩ Khān Kêlay (5.4 km) Nāşir (5.8 km) Fayẕullāh Kêlay (5.9 km) Tsāhgêy (7.7 km) Zāṟêh Tambīl (8.5 km) Chakāw (8.6 km) Sarah Āw (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Qanat-e `Omari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qanat-e `Omari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e `Omari, Afghanistan