-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad

Map of Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanati-Alimukhammed,Qanat-e `Ali Mohamma,Qanat-e `Ali Mohammad,Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad,Qanāt-e ‘Alī Moḩamma,Qanāt-e ‘Alī Moḩammad,Qanāt-e ‘Alī Muḩammad,قنات علی محمد,قناتٔ علی محمد, Qanāt-e ‘Alī Muḩammad

Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad

Welcome to the Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e ‘Alī Muḩammad. See Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e ‘Alī Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94098/65.14229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad
  •  
Places near Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad
Qanāt-e ‘Alī Muḩammad (0 km) Chāh-e Bābur (1.1 km) Chahār Sōkhtah (2 km) Badak (3 km) Nālah (4.7 km) Surkh Bayd (6.7 km) Girgak (7.3 km) Jalū (7.4 km) Chāh-e Gazak (8 km) Chinār (8.9 km) Kapkak (9.5 km) Ghōrak (10.2 km) Bāgh-e Miḩrāb (11.5 km) Chīnah (12.3 km) Ḩasanābād (12.9 km) Abulḩasan (13 km) Eran (14 km) Dzhanabad (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e `Ali Muhammad, Afghanistan