-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qal`eh-ye Rashid

Map of Qal`eh-ye Rashid Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Rasid,Qal`eh-ye Rashid,Qal‘a-i-Ṟas̄iḏ,Qal‘eh-ye Rashīd,قلعهٔ رشيد, Qal‘eh-ye Rashīd

Qal`eh-ye Rashid

Welcome to the Qal`eh-ye Rashid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘eh-ye Rashīd. See Qal`eh-ye Rashid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘eh-ye Rashīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`eh-ye Rashid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.51667/67.48333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Qal`eh-ye Rashid
  •  
Places near Qal`eh-ye Rashid
Ngāndē (0.7 km) Isakah (1.9 km) Mullā Khēl (2.6 km) Ghaṯ (2.6 km) Iskandar (3.3 km) ‘Aţā Muḩammad Tangay (3.9 km) Numrozay (4 km) Lêkah Shêway (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`eh-ye Rashid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`eh-ye Rashid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`eh-ye Rashid, Afghanistan