-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qal`ah-ye Howz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Howz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haoz,Haoz Fort,Hauz Fort,Howz,Qal'a-i-Hawdz,Qal`ah-ye Howz,Qal`eh-ye Howz,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩowẕ,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩowẕ,Qal’a-i-Ḩawdz,Razvaliny Kalayi-Khauz,قلعه حوض,Ḩowẕ, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩowẕ

Qal`ah-ye Howz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Howz google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩowẕ. See Qal`ah-ye Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.00746/64.87399
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Howz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Howz
Chōkāzaī (58.1 km) Sar Biland Kêlay (58.4 km) Akhtar Khēlō Kêlay (58.5 km) Bahlōlzī (58.7 km) Wahāb Khānō Kêlay (59.2 km) Bādizō Kêlay (59.2 km) Kakaran (59.2 km) Nōkar Khēl (59.3 km) Aḩmadjān Kalā (59.4 km) Chashmah (59.8 km) Khānō Khēl (59.8 km) Manşūr Kêlay (60.1 km) Sayyidān (60.2 km) Tōrah Gāṟah (60.2 km) Ḩājī Khēl (60.2 km) Bāburān (60.3 km) Ghulām Kêlay (60.3 km) Dēwāl Kêlay (60.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Howz, Afghanistan