Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qabul Khan Gowd

Map of Qabul Khan Gowd Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qabul Khan Gowd,Qabulkhan Gawd,Qabūl Khān Gowd,Qabūlkhān Gawḏ,قبول خان گود, Qabūl Khān Gowd

Qabul Khan Gowd

Welcome to the Qabul Khan Gowd google satellite map! This depression(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qabūl Khān Gowd. See Qabul Khan Gowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qabūl Khān Gowd area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Qabul Khan Gowd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: depression(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qabul Khan Gowd
Places near Qabul Khan Gowd

Online Dating

Qabul Khan Gowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qabul Khan Gowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qabul Khan Gowd, Afghanistan