Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qabul

Map of Qabul Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabul',Kabul’,Qabul,Qabūl,قبول, Qabūl


Welcome to the Qabul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qabūl. See Qabul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qabūl area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Qabul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Qabul
Places near Qabul

Online Dating

Qabul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qabul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qabul, Afghanistan