-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Putakay-e `Olya

Map of Putakay-e `Olya Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Putakay-e `Olya,Putakaye `Ulya,Putakayi-Ulia,Pūtakay-e ‘Olyā,Pūtakaye ‘Ulyā,پوتاكئ عليا,پوتکی علیا, Pūtakay-e ‘Olyā

Putakay-e `Olya

Welcome to the Putakay-e `Olya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūtakay-e ‘Olyā. See Putakay-e `Olya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūtakay-e ‘Olyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Putakay-e `Olya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.39058/66.1259
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:19
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Putakay-e `Olya
  •  
Places near Putakay-e `Olya
Pūtakay-e ‘Ulyā (0 km) Qaryah-ye Bāgh (3.9 km) Suflá Pūtakay Kêlay (4.2 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (4.9 km) Dê Ya‘qūb Kêlay (7.3 km) Dê Ḩājī Akhtar (7.5 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmānzaī (7.7 km) Bābā ‘Alī Kêlay (7.9 km) Dê Bābūlī Kêlay (9.7 km) Dīn Muḩammad Kêlay (9.7 km) Mākwān Kêlay (10.2 km) Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (10.3 km) Kārwānkashay Kêlay (10.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kūghī (11.3 km) Dê Pūtī Kêlay (11.3 km) Qaryah-ye Narghal (12.4 km) Saparzaī (13.1 km) Têrwêh (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Putakay-e `Olya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Putakay-e `Olya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Putakay-e `Olya, Afghanistan