Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pungi

Map of Pungi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pungi,Pungī,پنگی, Pungī


Welcome to the Pungi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pungī. See Pungi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pungī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-09.

Map of Pungi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Pungi
Places near Pungi

Online Dating

Pungi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pungi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pungi, Afghanistan