Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pungai

Map of Pungai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pungai,Pungaī,Pungi,پنگی, Pungaī


Welcome to the Pungai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pungaī. See Pungai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pungaī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Pungai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Pungai
Places near Pungai

Online Dating

Pungai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pungai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pungai, Afghanistan