-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pungah

Map of Pungah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Punga,Pungah,پنگه, Pungah

Pungah

Welcome to the Pungah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pungah. See Pungah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pungah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Pungah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.20543/65.77003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Pungah
  •  
Places near Pungah

Online Dating

Pungah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pungah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pungah, Afghanistan