-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pul-e Tarnak

Map of Pul-e Tarnak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pol-e Tarnak,Pul-e Tarnak,Pul-e Taṟnak,Pule Tarnak,pl trnk,پل تړنک,پلٔ ترنك, Pul-e Taṟnak

Pul-e Tarnak

Welcome to the Pul-e Tarnak google satellite map! This bridge is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pul-e Taṟnak. See Pul-e Tarnak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pul-e Taṟnak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Pul-e Tarnak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: bridge
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55913/65.84288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pul-e Tarnak
  •  
Places near Pul-e Tarnak
Dê Akbar Kōrūnah (1.6 km) Manḏīsār (2 km) Kaze Karez (2.4 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Shāh Kêlay (2.9 km) Shōrandām (3.5 km) Dê ‘Abdul Wahāb Kalāchah (3.9 km) Mullā ‘Abdullāh Kārēz (5.3 km) Sayyid Jān Kalā (5.6 km) Bābuṟānō Kalāchah (6.1 km) Dê Tarakay Kalāchah (6.2 km) Khōsh Āb (6.3 km) Ghanī Kalāchah (6.4 km) Jabadār (6.5 km) Şāḩibzādah Kalāchah (6.5 km) Sandī Band (6.7 km) Mohmand (7 km) Hazim Khan (7.4 km) Jarnayl Kalā (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Pul-e Tarnak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pul-e Tarnak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pul-e Tarnak, Afghanistan