Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dasht-e Poghadar

Map of Dasht-e Poghadar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Poghadar,Dasht-e Poghdar,Dasht-e Pōghadar,Dasht-i-Poghar,Daste Poghadar,دشت پوغدر,Ḏas̄te Pōghaḏaṟ, Dasht-e Pōghadar

Dasht-e Poghadar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Poghadar google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Pōghadar. See Dasht-e Poghadar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Pōghadar area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Dasht-e Poghadar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Poghadar
Places near Dasht-e Poghadar

Online Dating

Dasht-e Poghadar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Poghadar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Poghadar, Afghanistan