Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Podineh

Map of Podineh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Podina,Podīna, Podīneh


Welcome to the Podineh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Podīneh. See Podineh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Podīneh area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Podineh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Podineh
Places near Podineh

Online Dating

Podineh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Podineh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Podineh, Afghanistan