Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Potsey

Map of Potsey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pocey,Pochay,Potsey,Powtsey,Pōcey,Pōtsêy,پوڅۍ, Pōtsêy


Welcome to the Potsey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōtsêy. See Potsey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōtsêy area. This placemark was added 2005-05-02.

Map of Potsey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Potsey
Places near Potsey

Online Dating

Potsey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Potsey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potsey, Afghanistan