Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pitaw Dasht

Map of Pitaw Dasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petaw Dasht,Petaw Dast,Pitav Dasht,Pitaw Dasht,Pitāw Das̲h̲t,Pētaw Dasht,Pētaw Dašt,Pītāv Dasht,Step' Petaudasht,Step’ Petaudasht,pytaw dsht,پتاو دښت,پیتاو دشت, Pitāw Das̲h̲t

Pitaw Dasht

Welcome to the Pitaw Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāw Das̲h̲t. See Pitaw Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāw Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Pitaw Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Pitaw Dasht
Places near Pitaw Dasht

Online Dating

Pitaw Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pitaw Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaw Dasht, Afghanistan