-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pitaw

Map of Pitaw Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petau,Petaw,Pitav,Pitaw,Pitāw,Pētaw,Pītāv,pytaw,پتاو,پیتاو, Pitāw

Pitaw

Welcome to the Pitaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāw. See Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Pitaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.15998/65.6962
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Pitaw
  •  
Places near Pitaw

Online Dating

Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitaw, Afghanistan