-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pir Dost

Map of Pir Dost Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Dost,Pir Dust,Pirdost,Pīr Dōst,Pīr Dūst,Pīṟ Ḏōst,pyr dwst,پيرٔ دوست,پیر دوست, Pīr Dōst

Pir Dost

Welcome to the Pir Dost google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr Dōst. See Pir Dost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr Dōst area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Pir Dost
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.63781/65.81901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Pir Dost
  •  
Places near Pir Dost

Online Dating

Pir Dost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir Dost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir Dost, Afghanistan