Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Persh

Map of Persh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pers,Persh,Peṟs,Peṟsh,Pirsh,Pêrsh, Pêrsh


Welcome to the Persh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêrsh. See Persh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêrsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Persh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Persh
Places near Persh

Online Dating

Persh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Persh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Persh, Afghanistan