Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Patiyan Rayg

Map of Patiyan Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patiyan Rayg,Patyan Reg,Patyan Rig,Patyān Rīg,Patyān Ṟēg,Paṯiyān Rayg,پټیان ریگ, Paṯiyān Rayg

Patiyan Rayg

Welcome to the Patiyan Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṯiyān Rayg. See Patiyan Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṯiyān Rayg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Patiyan Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Patiyan Rayg
Places near Patiyan Rayg

Online Dating

Patiyan Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patiyan Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patiyan Rayg, Afghanistan