Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Patiyan Nawer

Map of Patiyan Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patiyan Nawer,Patyan Nawar,Patyan Nawer,Patyān Nāwar,Patyān Nāwēṟ,Paṯiyān Nāwêr,پټیان ناور, Paṯiyān Nāwêr

Patiyan Nawer

Welcome to the Patiyan Nawer google satellite map! This depression(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṯiyān Nāwêr. See Patiyan Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṯiyān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Patiyan Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: depression(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Patiyan Nawer
Places near Patiyan Nawer
Sêrshāh (62.1 km)

Online Dating

Patiyan Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patiyan Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patiyan Nawer, Afghanistan