Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Patan Khel

Map of Patan Khel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patan Khel,Patan Kheyl,Patankhel,Pathan Khel,Pathān Khel,Patānkhēl,Paṯān Kheyl,Paṯān Khēl, Paṯān Khēl

Patan Khel

Welcome to the Patan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṯān Khēl. See Patan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṯān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Patan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Patan Khel
Places near Patan Khel

Online Dating

Patan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Patan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patan Khel, Afghanistan