Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Par Rowd Kalan

Map of Par Rowd Kalan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Par Rowd Kalan,Par Rud,Par Rud Kalan,Parrod,Pār Rowd Kālān,Pār Rūd,Pār Rūd Kālān,Pāṟṟōḏ, Pār Rowd Kālān

Par Rowd Kalan

Welcome to the Par Rowd Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pār Rowd Kālān. See Par Rowd Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pār Rowd Kālān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Par Rowd Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Par Rowd Kalan
Places near Par Rowd Kalan

Online Dating

Par Rowd Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Par Rowd Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Par Rowd Kalan, Afghanistan