Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Par Karez

Map of Par Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Par Karez,Par Kariz,Pār Kārēz,Pār Kārīz,Pāṟ Kāṟēz,par karyz,پار کاریز,پار کارېز, Pār Kārēz

Par Karez

Welcome to the Par Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pār Kārēz. See Par Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pār Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Par Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Par Karez
Places near Par Karez

Online Dating

Par Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Par Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Par Karez, Afghanistan