Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Paney

Map of Paney Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panay,Paney,Paṉêy,Paṉēy,pny,پنی,پڼۍ, Paṉêy


Welcome to the Paney google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṉêy. See Paney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṉêy area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Paney
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Paney
Places near Paney

Online Dating

Paney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paney, Afghanistan