-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Palyan

Map of Palyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pal'yak,Palyan,Palyān,Pal’yak,palyan,پالیان,پلیان, Palyān

Palyan

Welcome to the Palyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palyān. See Palyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palyān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Palyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.19182/66.47679
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Palyan
  •  
Places near Palyan

Online Dating

Palyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palyan, Afghanistan