Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Palez Khwah

Map of Palez Khwah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palez Khwah,Pālēz Khwāh,پالېز خواه, Pālēz Khwāh

Palez Khwah

Welcome to the Palez Khwah google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pālēz Khwāh. See Palez Khwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pālēz Khwāh area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Palez Khwah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Palez Khwah
Places near Palez Khwah

Online Dating

Palez Khwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palez Khwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palez Khwah, Afghanistan