-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Pakarwal

Map of Pakarwal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pakarwal,Pakārwāl,Pakāṟwāl,پکاروال, Pakārwāl

Pakarwal

Welcome to the Pakarwal google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pakārwāl. See Pakarwal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pakārwāl area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Pakarwal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.37634/65.78874
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:35
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Pakarwal
  •  
Places near Pakarwal

Online Dating

Pakarwal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pakarwal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakarwal, Afghanistan