Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Uruk Ghar

Map of Uruk Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oruk Ghar,Oṟuk Ghar,Uruk Ghar,Urūk Ghar, Urūk Ghar

Uruk Ghar

Welcome to the Uruk Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urūk Ghar. See Uruk Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urūk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Uruk Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Uruk Ghar
Places near Uruk Ghar

Online Dating

Uruk Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Uruk Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uruk Ghar, Afghanistan