Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Omar Kelay

Map of `Omar Kelay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarkalay,`Omar Kalay,`Omar Kelay,‘Omar Kalay,‘Omar Kêlay, ‘Omar Kêlay

`Omar Kelay

Welcome to the `Omar Kelay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Kêlay. See `Omar Kelay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Kêlay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Omar Kelay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near `Omar Kelay
Places near `Omar Kelay
‘Omar Kêlay (0.2 km) Shāh Muḩammad Kêlay (2.7 km) Bāyik (4.5 km) Būragaī (4.6 km) Lwaṟ Changāzaī (5.1 km) ‘Alī Shēr (5.1 km) Mangul (5.4 km) Şafar Muḩammad Kêlay (5.5 km) Girdāb (5.5 km) Ghāzī Bīlah (5.5 km) Kalān (5.9 km) Ghunḏêy (6.2 km) Sharāb (6.2 km) Sumuchak (6.5 km) Srē (6.7 km) Wustilaī (7 km) Kārgêh Zālay (7.1 km) Gharīb (7.7 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Kelay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Omar Kelay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Kelay, Afghanistan