-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Omar Chah

Map of `Omar Chah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Omar Cah,Omar Čāh,`Omar Chah,‘Omar Chāh, ‘Omar Chāh

`Omar Chah

Welcome to the `Omar Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Chāh. See `Omar Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Omar Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.92722/65.97028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near `Omar Chah
  •  
Places near `Omar Chah

Online Dating

`Omar Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Chah, Afghanistan