Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Oman Nawer

Map of `Oman Nawer Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oman Nawar,Omān Nāwar,Vodokhranilishche Umannavar,`Oman Nawer,عمان ناور,‘Omān Nāwer,‘Omān Nāwêr, ‘Omān Nāwêr

`Oman Nawer

Welcome to the `Oman Nawer google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omān Nāwêr. See `Oman Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of `Oman Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near `Oman Nawer
Places near `Oman Nawer

Online Dating

`Oman Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Oman Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Oman Nawer, Afghanistan