Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nurzi

Map of Nurzi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nurzi,Nūrzī,Nūṟzi,نورزی, Nūrzī


Welcome to the Nurzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrzī. See Nurzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrzī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Nurzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Nurzi
Places near Nurzi

Online Dating

Nurzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nurzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nurzi, Afghanistan