Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nurul Din

Map of Nurul Din Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nur od Din,Nuruddin,Nurul Din,Nuṟuḏḏīn,Nūr od Dīn,Nūrul Dīn,nwr aldyn,نور الدين,نور الدین, Nūrul Dīn

Nurul Din

Welcome to the Nurul Din google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrul Dīn. See Nurul Din photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrul Dīn area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nurul Din
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nurul Din
Places near Nurul Din

Online Dating

Nurul Din Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nurul Din, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nurul Din, Afghanistan