Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nur Muhammad Naweran

Map of Nur Muhammad Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nur Mohammad Nawaran,Nur Muhammad Naweran,Nurmohd Naweran,Nūr Moẖammad Nāwarān,Nūr Muḩammad Nāwêrān,Nūṟmohḏ Nāwēṟān,نور محمد ناوران, Nūr Muḩammad Nāwêrān

Nur Muhammad Naweran

Welcome to the Nur Muhammad Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūr Muḩammad Nāwêrān. See Nur Muhammad Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūr Muḩammad Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Nur Muhammad Naweran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Nur Muhammad Naweran
Places near Nur Muhammad Naweran

Online Dating

Nur Muhammad Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nur Muhammad Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nur Muhammad Naweran, Afghanistan