-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nuri Naweran

Map of Nuri Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nuri Nawaran,Nuri Naweran,Nūrī Nāwarān,Nūrī Nāwêrān,Nūṟi Nāwēṟān,نوری ناوران, Nūrī Nāwêrān

Nuri Naweran

Welcome to the Nuri Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrī Nāwêrān. See Nuri Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrī Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Nuri Naweran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.74646/65.59144
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Nuri Naweran
  •  
Places near Nuri Naweran

Online Dating

Nuri Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nuri Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuri Naweran, Afghanistan