Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nowrozai

Map of Nowrozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawrozi,Nawṟōzi,Now Ruzi,Now Rūzī,Nowrozai,Nowrōzaī,Nuarozi,nw rwzy,نو روزی,نوروزی, Nowrōzaī


Welcome to the Nowrozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrōzaī. See Nowrozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrōzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nowrozai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Nowrozai
Places near Nowrozai

Online Dating

Nowrozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowrozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowrozai, Afghanistan