-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nobad

Map of Nobad Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nobad,Now Bad,Now Bād,Nōbād,Nōbāḏ,nw bad,نو باد,نوباد, Nōbād

Nobad

Welcome to the Nobad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nōbād. See Nobad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nōbād area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nobad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.79311/65.05214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Nobad
  •  
Places near Nobad

Online Dating

Nobad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nobad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nobad, Afghanistan