-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Newi Karez

Map of Newi Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navay-Karez,Naway Karez,Naway Kāṟēz,Nevay Kariz,Nevay Kārīz,Newi Karez,Nêwī Kārēz, Nêwī Kārēz

Newi Karez

Welcome to the Newi Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nêwī Kārēz. See Newi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nêwī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Newi Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.28718/67.63477
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Newi Karez
  •  
Places near Newi Karez

Online Dating

Newi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Newi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Newi Karez, Afghanistan