Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nazow Ghar

Map of Nazow Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nazo Ghar,Nazow Ghar,Nāzo Ghaṟ,Nāzow Ghar, Nāzow Ghar

Nazow Ghar

Welcome to the Nazow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāzow Ghar. See Nazow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāzow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nazow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Nazow Ghar
Places near Nazow Ghar

Online Dating

Nazow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nazow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nazow Ghar, Afghanistan