Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nawah

Map of Nawah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharbi,Ghaṟbi,Nava-Garbi,Naveh,Nawa,Nawah,Nawah-e Gharbi,Nāveh,Nāwa,Nāwah,Nāwah-e Gharbī,nawh,ناوه,ناوه غربی, Nāwah


Welcome to the Nawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah. See Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Nawah
Places near Nawah
Nāwah (0 km) Khartīzak (1.3 km) Duab (2.9 km) Lwaṟ Shālizār (3 km) Yatīmān (3.4 km) Safi (3.5 km) Nāwah-e Sharqī (3.7 km) Tangay (3.8 km) Khinjakak (3.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Shālizār (4.3 km) Bāzêk (4.9 km) Bilōy Sang (5.1 km) Gumbad (5.4 km) Siyāh Zamīn (5.5 km) Khushk Kōl (5.8 km) Takhmak (5.8 km) Gardanah (6.8 km) Towāṟah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah, Afghanistan